Amos Oz - 2015 – Judas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Johayek |
imported>Johayek |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''Schmuel Ash'' || || || || || | ||''Schmuel Ash'' || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
||''Jardena ...'' || || || Nescher Scharschawski's wife || || | |||
|- | |||
||''Nescher Scharschawski'' || || || Jardena's husband || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
||''Gerschom Wald'' || || father of Micha Wald || || || | ||''Gerschom Wald'' || || father of Micha Wald || || || | ||
Revision as of 04:41, 13 March 2015
- Amos Oz: Judas ISBN 978-3-518-42479-7, ASIN B00Q2T2LXW
Characters
| character | birthyear / age | parents | children | family-related | description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schmuel Ash | |||||
| Jardena ... | Nescher Scharschawski's wife | ||||
| Nescher Scharschawski | Jardena's husband | ||||
| Gerschom Wald | father of Micha Wald | ||||
| Micha Wald | son of Gerschom Wald | ||||
| Atalja Abrabanel | daughter of Schealtiel Abrabanel | former wife of Micha Wald | |||
| Schealtiel Abrabanel | father of Atalja Abrabanel | ||||
| Jehojachin Abrabanel | |||||
| ... |