Editing What kind of CPU does my NAS have
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== | ==x14 Series (Unofficial Yet)== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" style="text-align:left" | {| border="0" cellpadding="0" style="text-align:left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="150"|System Model | !width="150"|System Model | ||
!width="500"|CPU Model | !width="500"|CPU Model | ||
!width=" | !width="250"|CPU Speed (GHz) | ||
!width="100"|Cores | !width="100"|Cores | ||
!width="100"|Threads | !width="100"|Threads | ||
!width="100"|FPU | !width="100"|FPU | ||
!width="200"|Package Arch | !width="200"|Package Arch | ||
!width=" | !width="300"|RAM | ||
!width="750"|Notes | !width="750"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DS114 | ||
|| | ||Freescale PPC | ||
|| | ||1.2 | ||
||1 | ||1 | ||
||1 | ||1 | ||
||yes | ||yes | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||DDR3 512MB | ||DDR3 512MB | ||
||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0 | ||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, eSATA, WoL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DS114+ | ||
||Intel Atom | ||Intel Atom CE5300 | ||
||1.6 | ||1.6 | ||
||2 | ||2 | ||
||4 | ||4 | ||
||yes | ||yes | ||
||evansport | ||evansport | ||
||DDR3 1GB | ||DDR3 1GB | ||
||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, eSATA, WoL | |||
||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DS214 | |DS214 | ||
|| | ||Marvell Armada XP | ||
||1.066 | ||1.066 | ||
||2 | ||2 | ||
||2 | ||2 | ||
||yes | ||yes | ||
|| | ||ARM V7 | ||
||DDR3 512MB | ||DDR3 512MB | ||
||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, eSATA, WoL | ||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, eSATA, WoL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DS214+ | |DS214+ | ||
||Intel Atom CE5300 | |||
||Intel Atom | |||
||1.6 | ||1.6 | ||
||2 | ||2 | ||
||4 | ||4 | ||
||yes | ||yes | ||
||evansport | ||evansport | ||
||DDR3 1GB | ||DDR3 1GB | ||
|| | ||Hardware Encryption, SD Card, USB 3.0, eSATA, WoL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DS414 | |DS414 | ||
|| | ||Frescale PPC | ||
||1.33 | ||1.33 | ||
||2 | ||2 | ||
||2 | ||2 | ||
||yes | ||yes | ||
|| | ||? | ||
|| | ||DDR3 1GB | ||
||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, eSATA, 2x LAN, Link Aggregation, WoL | |||
|- | |||
|DS714 | |||
||Intel Atom CE5300 | |||
||1.6 | |||
||2 | |||
||4 | |||
||yes | |||
||evansport | |||
||DDR3 1GB | ||DDR3 1GB | ||
||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, 2x LAN, Link Aggregation, WoL | ||Hardware Encryption, HDMI, USB 3.0, eSATA, 2x LAN, Link Aggregation, WoL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |USB Station 3 | ||
|| | ||ARM | ||
||1. | ||1.0 | ||
||1 | ||1 | ||
||1 | ||1 | ||
||yes | ||yes | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||DDR3 256MB | |||
||DDR3 | ||SDXC, USB 3.0, fanless, DLNA | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RS214 | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||1.2 | ||1.2 | ||
|| | ||1 | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||yes | ||yes | ||
|| | ||armadaxp | ||
||DDR3 512MB | ||DDR3 512MB | ||
||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, | ||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, eSATA, 2x LAN, Link Aggregation, WoL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RS814 | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||1. | ||1.33 | ||
|| | ||2 | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||yes | ||yes | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||DDR3 1GB | |||
||DDR3 | |||
||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, eSATA, 2x LAN, Link Aggregation, WoL | ||Hardware Encryption, USB 3.0, eSATA, 2x LAN, Link Aggregation, WoL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RS2414(RP)+ | |RS2414(RP)+ | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||2.13 | ||2.13 | ||
||2 | ||2 | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||yes | ||yes | ||
|| | ||? | ||
||DDR3 2GB | ||DDR3 2GB | ||
||4x LAN, Link Aggregation, WoL, Redundant Power Supply, SHA | ||4x LAN, Link Aggregation, WoL, Redundant Power Supply, SHA | ||
|- | |||
|RS3614xs | |||
||? | |||
||3.33 | |||
||2 | |||
||? | |||
||yes | |||
||? | |||
||DDR3 4GB | |||
||4x LAN, Link Aggregation, WoL, Dual 10Gb ports, SHA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 243: | Line 139: | ||
!width="150"|System Model | !width="150"|System Model | ||
!width="500"|CPU Model | !width="500"|CPU Model | ||
!width=" | !width="250"|CPU Speed (GHz) | ||
!width="100"|Cores | !width="100"|Cores | ||
!width="100"|Threads | !width="100"|Threads | ||
Line 252: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DS213air | |DS213air | ||
||[http://www.marvell.com/embedded-processors/kirkwood/assets/88f6282-3_pb.pdf Marvell Kirkwood mv6282] | ||[http://www.marvell.com/embedded-processors/kirkwood/assets/88f6282-3_pb.pdf Marvell Kirkwood mv6282] ARMv5te | ||
||1.6 | ||1.6 | ||
||1 | ||1 | ||
Line 262: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DS213j | |DS213j | ||
||[http://www.marvell.com/embedded-processors/armada-300/assets/Marvell_ARMADA_370_SoC.pdf Marvell Armada 370] | ||[http://www.marvell.com/embedded-processors/armada-300/assets/Marvell_ARMADA_370_SoC.pdf Marvell Armada 370] ARMv7l | ||
||1.2 | ||1.2 | ||
||1 | ||1 | ||
Line 272: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DS213 | |DS213 | ||
||[http://www.marvell.com/embedded-processors/kirkwood/assets/88f6282-3_pb.pdf Marvell Kirkwood mv6282] | ||[http://www.marvell.com/embedded-processors/kirkwood/assets/88f6282-3_pb.pdf Marvell Kirkwood mv6282] ARMv5te | ||
||2.0 | ||2.0 | ||
||1 | ||1 | ||
Line 282: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DS213+ | |DS213+ | ||
||[http://cache.freescale.com/files/32bit/doc/fact_sheet/QP1022FS.pdf?fpsp=1 Freescale QorIQ P1022] | ||[http://cache.freescale.com/files/32bit/doc/fact_sheet/QP1022FS.pdf?fpsp=1 Freescale QorIQ P1022] PPC | ||
||1.067 | ||1.067 | ||
||2 | ||2 | ||
Line 292: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DS413j | |DS413j | ||
||[http://www.marvell.com/embedded-processors/kirkwood/assets/88f6282-3_pb.pdf Marvell Kirkwood mv6282] | ||[http://www.marvell.com/embedded-processors/kirkwood/assets/88f6282-3_pb.pdf Marvell Kirkwood mv6282] ARMv5te | ||
||1.6 | ||1.6 | ||
||1 | ||1 | ||
Line 301: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DS413 | |DS413 | ||
||[http://cache.freescale.com/files/32bit/doc/fact_sheet/QP1022FS.pdf?fpsp=1 Freescale QorIQ P1022] | ||[http://cache.freescale.com/files/32bit/doc/fact_sheet/QP1022FS.pdf?fpsp=1 Freescale QorIQ P1022] PPC | ||
||1.067 | ||1.067 | ||
||2 | ||2 | ||
Line 308: | Line 204: | ||
||qoriq | ||qoriq | ||
||64-bit@DDR3 1GB | ||64-bit@DDR3 1GB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DS1513+ | |DS1513+ | ||
Line 731: | Line 626: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||